Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy.

We adhere to the National Privacy Principles as written in the Privacy Act when conducting business with anyone, online or offline. By visiting this website you accept and agree to the terms and conditions herewith described in this Privacy Policy.

THE TYPE OF INFORMATION WE COLLECT

WHAT WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION

We may collect information about you, such as your name, contact details, e-mail address etc if you post a comment or submit a web form on this web site. As with most websites, just by visiting you tell us (and our website records) certain information including your IP address, which computer operating system you use, the size of your screen, what web browser you use, which website you came from and where you go next.

Our website may use "cookies" to track your activity on our website. Cookies are used to customise information that is shown to you mased on your location - should we wish to do so. Cookies are able to be regulated in your browsers privacy settings.

We do not pass on your information to any external vendors without first gaining your prior consent, except where revealing this information is required by law.

We will only use your personal information for the following purposes:

Providing The Osteo.com.au services and

Responding to any enquiries from you.

We use your browsing information to better optimise our website for the end user, by altering the site information as required.

ACCESS AND SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

LINKS TO EXTERNAL WEBSITES

You can gain access to your personal information we hold by contacting the Privacy Agent as written below. We will give you access to your personal information immediately unless we are legally bound to decline your request. We will use all suitable means to secure your personal information. However, the Internet is not a secure medium and as a result we have no control over loss of your personal information should this occur via your internet connection.

Our website may contain links directly to other websites of interest and relevant content. You must be aware that we have no jurisdiction on what these other websites will do regarding your privacy. Our privacy policy exists for your privacy while you are browsing this site. We suggest you exercise caution and look at the privacy policy applicable to the website we link to.

POLICY CHANGES

This policy may change from time to time & we reserve the right to do so. If you disagree with any changes made to this policy or are concerned about the content of this policy, you should contact us immediately using our contact form.

You may also send regular mail addressed to:

Privacy Agent
 The Osteo.com.au
 4 Nixon Crt
 Bentleigh East
 Victoria 3165

 

This privacy policy was last updated on 28-06-2013.

| © 2015 TheOsteo.com.au Privacy Policy | Graphic Design by No Grey Creative